start portlet menu bar

Web Content Viewer

end portlet menu bar

QUESTIONS

start portlet menu bar

Web Content Viewer

end portlet menu bar

QUESTIONS

In this section, shareholders with voting rights are given the opportunity to ask questions about items on the agenda even prior to Shareholders’ Meeting, pursuant to article

127-ter of the Consolidated Law on Finance (TUF).

Entitlement to exercise the right to vote shall be proven by a notice transmitted to the Bank by a qualified intermediary pursuant to Art. 83-quinquies, paragraph 3, of the Consolidated Law on Finance or, alternatively, by a notice certifying entitlement to participate in the Shareholders’ Meeting and exercise the right to vote given under Art. 83-sexies, para. 1, of the Consolidated Law on Finance.

Questions must be received by the seventh trading day prior to the date of the Shareholders' Meeting

Questions that are relevant to the items on the agenda will be answered by at least two days prior to the Shareholders' Meeting, through publication on the corporate website www.gruppocarige.it (under Corporate Governance/Shareholders' Meetings).

A single reply may be provided to questions with the same content.


IDENTITY OF THE REPRESENTATIVE / DELEGATE

Fields marked with the symbol * are mandatory
Disclosure Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (General Regulation on Data Protection) and of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data)

Dear visitor,
We invite you to read the information on the protection of personal data in the Privacy and Cookies section of our site that can be reached in the footer menu. With specific reference to your request, we also wish to point out to you that Banca Carige, as owner pursuant to the Regulations, will process your personal data, which you have communicated by filling in the registration form and / or by e-mail, for only purposes related to giving effect to your request.

The data you provide will be processed by our processors using manual, computer and data transmission procedures in compliance with the Rules and will not be disclosed to third parties except for what is strictly necessary to fulfill your request and kept for a consistent period of time to the purpose for which they were collected (maximum two years in addition to the current one). We refer for any other aspect to the aforementioned information on our site.

The personal data you provide may be processed for purposes related to the promotion and sale of products and services of the Carige Group and / or third-party companies that use the group banks for the placement of their products, made through letters, telephone, communications electronic (e-mail, SMS, MMS), advertising material, automated communication systems, etc. only where you give your consent, enhancing the options that follow.

You may revoke your consent by writing to Banca Carige S.p.A., Via Cassa di Risparmio 15, 16123 Genova (e-mail address carige@carige.it) or, if you are already a customer, by contacting your branch.

For more general information, see the following links:
Information pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 and of Legislative Decree 196/2003
Cookie information
start portlet menu bar

Web Content Viewer

end portlet menu bar